Author Topic: App: Selecting measurements after test run  (Read 582 times)

webernetz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • Blog Webernetz.net
App: Selecting measurements after test run
« on: August 09, 2018, 05:22:23 PM »
Hi there.

Sometimes I want to test the same measurements again and again. But after every test run all selections are "checked" and when I am hitting the MEASURE button I only get the "No measurement selected" warning.

It would be nice if after all measurements are finished, those checkmarks are pre-selected in order to measure them again immediately without the need to select them manually again.

Thx,
Johannes

eits

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 60
Re: App: Selecting measurements after test run
« Reply #1 on: August 09, 2018, 05:50:08 PM »
definitly +1

Mike1233

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 30
Re: App: Selecting measurements after test run
« Reply #2 on: August 09, 2018, 11:22:26 PM »
Have you tried to hold te MEASURE button for about 2 seconds? Then the test wil start again.

webernetz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • Blog Webernetz.net
Re: App: Selecting measurements after test run
« Reply #3 on: August 10, 2018, 01:06:14 PM »
Haha, yes, you're right. Thanks a lot. ;)

Why isn't this feature listed in the manual?

webernetz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • Blog Webernetz.net
Re: App: Selecting measurements after test run
« Reply #4 on: August 10, 2018, 03:22:26 PM »
Or: Could the Pockethernet team add a sentence in small letters to the MEASURE button that says "hold 2s to repeat the measurements"?